Maurice Benard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mauricio Jose Morales

Birth Place: Martinez, CA

Birthday: March 1, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maura West, Maurice Benard
General Hospital Shockers: Writer Ron Carlivati on Sonny, Ava and Robin

It's been a crazy couple of weeks on ABC's General Hospital! Femme fatale Ava Jerome (Maur…

Anthony Geary and Genie Francis
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Added to General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Paley Panel

Daytime television's most famous couple of all time, Luke and Laura Spencer, are back in a…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Sloane has a proposition for Jake; Julian crosses paths with an enemy; Franco and Nina have a revelation for each other.

Tue Mar 3 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Carly helps Jake make a decision; Julian has a warning for Michael; Kiki calls Silas with some news.

Wed Mar 4 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Alexis is suspicious of Michael's latest scheme; Nikolas decides to reveal something to Sam; Olivia opens up to Dante about her dilemma.

Shop