Maureen O'Hara Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maureen FitzSimons

Birth Place: Ranelagh, County Dublin, Ireland

Died: October 24, 2015

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maureen O'Hara

Maureen O'Hara, the Queen of Technicolor, Dies at 95

Actress Maureen O'Hara died Saturday at her Boise, Idaho home, her manager Johnny Nicoletti told The Associated Press. O'Hara, who was dubbed the Queen of Technicolor, starred in many Hollywood classics, including The Parent Trap, Miracle on 34th Str… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Maureen O'Hara Dies Peacefully At 95
01:02 — The legendary actress passed away in her sleep at her home in Boise,Idaho surrounded by family.
Jamaica Inn - Trailer
00:31 — In Cornwall, around 1800, a young woman discovers that she's living near a gang of criminals who arrange shipwrecks for profit.
Maureen O'Hara Dies Peacefully at 95
01:01 — The legendary actress passed away in her sleep at her home in Boise,Idaho surrounded by family.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 8:00pm
The Parent Trap NIK

Teenage identical twins who were unknowingly separated at an early age meet for the first time at summer camp where they scheme to change places and return home to their unwitting parents in hopes of reuniting them. Hayley Mills plays twins Susan and Sharo (more…)

I’ll Watch473 Watching
Sun Apr 2 1:00pm
The Parent Trap CMT

Teenage identical twins who were unknowingly separated at an early age meet for the first time at summer camp where they scheme to change places and return home to their unwitting parents in hopes of reuniting them. Hayley Mills plays twins Susan and Sharo (more…)

I’ll Watch473 Watching
Sun Apr 2 6:30pm
The Parent Trap CMT

Teenage identical twins who were unknowingly separated at an early age meet for the first time at summer camp where they scheme to change places and return home to their unwitting parents in hopes of reuniting them. Hayley Mills plays twins Susan and Sharo (more…)

I’ll Watch473 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Maureen FitzSimons
  • Birth Place: Ranelagh, County Dublin, Ireland
  • Died: October 24, 2015
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns