Maureen O'Hara Celebrity Watchlist

Maureen O'Hara

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maureen FitzSimons

Birth Place: Ranelagh, County Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: August 17, 1920, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:45pm
They Met in Argentina TCM

A Texas oil tycoon sends his lawyer to Buenos Aires to buy him a race horse, but the attorney unexpectedly falls in love with the woman he was sent to buy the horse from.

Sun Apr 5 6:00am
Do You Love Me? FXM

The lovely dean of a music school is wooed by suitors, including a lively swing band leader who completely changes her perspective on music and life.

Tue Apr 7 7:10am
The Forbidden Street FXM

A rich woman in Victorian England marries a poor artist from the wrong side of the tracks, and finds herself the victim of a blackmailing plot.