Maura West Celebrity Watchlist

Maura West

Birth Name: Maura Jo Snyder

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: April 27, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maura West

Exclusive: General Hospital's Maura West on Ava's Shocking News

A baby? Maybe. Last week on ABC's General Hospital, furious mob don Sonny Corinthos had a gun pointed at she-devil Ava Jerome and was ready to shoot her dead when the ever-enterprising beauty pulled out the ultimate trump card. She's pregnant! Ava ex… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Sam makes an offer; Michael brightens Carly's day; Sonny takes an important call.

Fri Sep 4 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Jake and Sam's investigation continues; Michael tries to assuage Morgan's fears; Carly has a touching moment.

Mon Sep 7 2:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Maura West, Maurice Benard
General Hospital Shockers: Writer Ron Carlivati on Sonny, Ava and Robin

It's been a crazy couple of weeks on ABC's General Hospital! Femme fatale Ava Jerome (Maura West) wa…

Greg Vaughan and Eileen Davidson
The Best in Soaps 2013

Best Soap: Days of Our Lives and General Hospital (tie)Hey, we tried to pick one over the other — re…

Maura West
Maura West Takes General Hospital By Storm

Is it too early to call Maura West the soap sensation of the decade? Oh, hell no! Already a two-time…

Eric Braeden
The Young and the Restless' Eric Braeden Is Still Causing Controversy

There's not a more popular — or badder — badass in soaps than The Young and the Restless' Victor New…

Maura West and Eric Braeden
Maura Goes West for The Young and the Restless

Maura West won double Emmys playing As the World Turns' Carly Tenney and is one of the most revered…

Maura West
Exclusive: Maura West Joins The Young and the Restless

How's this for divine inspiration? The fantastic Maura West — a two-time Emmy winner as nutjob Carly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maura Jo Snyder
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MA
  • Birthday: April 27, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (91 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »