Maura West Celebrity Watchlist

Maura West

Birth Name: Maura Jo Snyder

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: April 27, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maura West

Exclusive: General Hospital's Maura West on Ava's Shocking News

A baby? Maybe. Last week on ABC's General Hospital, furious mob don Sonny Corinthos had a gun pointed at she-devil Ava Jerome and was ready to shoot her dead when the ever-enterprising beauty pulled out the ultimate trump card. She's pregnant! Ava ex… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Felix Says Goodbye to Sabrina
02:09 — Felix says a wrenching goodbye to his BFF Sabrina.
GH Spoiler: Will Julian Jerome Go Free?
01:22 — Julian's fate is now in the hands of the jury.
Michael Says Goodbye to Sabrina
01:06 — Felix & Michael are shocked when Sabrina is pronounced dead.
Spoiler: Will Franco Give Into Hayden's Demands?
00:55 — Hayden agrees to help save Liz's life...for a price.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Tracy makes a wrong assumption; Kiki acknowledges mistakes she made in the past; Nelle witnesses a touching moment between Sonny and Michael.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Franco makes a plea that doesn't go over well; Hayden and Liz butt heads; Morgan's celebratory mood is quickly dampened.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Tracy is shaken by a conversation she overhears; Nathan and Maxie grow closer, despite tough circumstances; Curtis and Andre face off in the gym.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maura West, Maurice Benard
General Hospital Shockers: Writer Ron Carlivati on Sonny, Ava and Robin

It's been a crazy couple of weeks on ABC's General Hospital! Femme fatale Ava Jerome (Maura West) wa…

Greg Vaughan and Eileen Davidson
The Best in Soaps 2013

Best Soap: Days of Our Lives and General Hospital (tie)Hey, we tried to pick one over the other — re…

Maura West
Maura West Takes General Hospital By Storm

Is it too early to call Maura West the soap sensation of the decade? Oh, hell no! Already a two-time…

Eric Braeden
The Young and the Restless' Eric Braeden Is Still Causing Controversy

There's not a more popular — or badder — badass in soaps than The Young and the Restless' Victor New…

Maura West and Eric Braeden
Maura Goes West for The Young and the Restless

Maura West won double Emmys playing As the World Turns' Carly Tenney and is one of the most revered…

Maura West
Exclusive: Maura West Joins The Young and the Restless

How's this for divine inspiration? The fantastic Maura West — a two-time Emmy winner as nutjob Carly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maura Jo Snyder
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MA
  • Birthday: April 27, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet