Maura West Celebrity Watchlist

Maura West

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maura Jo Snyder

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: April 27, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maura West
Exclusive: General Hospital's Maura West on Ava's Shocking News

A baby? Maybe. Last week on ABC's General Hospital, furious mob don Sonny Corinthos had a gun pointe…

Maura West, Maurice Benard
General Hospital Shockers: Writer Ron Carlivati on Sonny, Ava and Robin

It's been a crazy couple of weeks on ABC's General Hospital! Femme fatale Ava Jerome (Maura West) wa…

Greg Vaughan and Eileen Davidson
The Best in Soaps 2013

Best Soap: Days of Our Lives and General Hospital (tie)Hey, we tried to pick one over the other — re…

Maura West
Maura West Takes General Hospital By Storm

Is it too early to call Maura West the soap sensation of the decade? Oh, hell no! Already a two-time…

Eric Braeden
The Young and the Restless' Eric Braeden Is Still Causing Controversy

There's not a more popular — or badder — badass in soaps than The Young and the Restless' Victor New…

Maura West and Eric Braeden
Maura Goes West for The Young and the Restless

Maura West won double Emmys playing As the World Turns' Carly Tenney and is one of the most revered…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Jake thinks he has a dream about Sam, but it's really a flashback; Elizabeth shares her Jake dilemma with Patrick; Luke's family make a tough decision.

Fri Apr 3 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Elizabeth gives in to an emotional moment with Ric; Spencer finds something that Nikolas is hiding; Shawn confronts Julian.

Mon Apr 6 2:00pm