Maura West Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Maura Jo Snyder

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: April 27, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maura West
Exclusive: General Hospital's Maura West on Ava's Shocking News

A baby? Maybe. Last week on ABC's General Hospital, furious mob don Sonny Corinthos had a…

Maura West, Maurice Benard
General Hospital Shockers: Writer Ron Carlivati on Sonny, Ava and Robin

It's been a crazy couple of weeks on ABC's General Hospital! Femme fatale Ava Jerome (Maur…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Franco and Nina have a surprise visitor; Luke reveals more of his dark side; Maxie is caught off guard.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Carly tries to intercept a bad situation; after an incident, Nikolas is up front with Maxie; more info about Luke's family history is disclosed.

Mon Mar 9 2:00pm

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop