Maura Tierney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Equally adept at comedy and drama, this┬áBoston-bred actress honed her skills on the New York stage before seeking screen work in Los Angeles. Although she appeared in supporting film roles over the years, usually as the wise woman who didn't get the guy (P… (more)

Birth Name: Maura Lynn Tierney

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: February 3, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (278 ratings)

Your Rating:

Linda Cardellini and Steven Rodriguez
Linda Cardellini Gets Engaged

Jun 8, 2013 10:41 AM EDT

Bill Maher
Bill Maher Heads to The Good Wife

Sep 12, 2012 5:44 PM EDT

Amanda Peet
Amanda Peet Joins The Good Wife

Jul 11, 2012 2:03 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop