Maura TierneyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Equally adept at comedy and drama, this┬áBoston-bred actress honed her skills on the New York stage before seeking screen work in Los Angeles. Although she appeared in supporting film roles over the years, usually as the wise woman who didn't get the guy (P… (more)

Birth Name: Maura Lynn Tierney

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: February 3, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (278 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2014
Remarks by
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2000
Voice
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1989

Shop