Maulik Pancholy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maulik Navin Pancholy

Birth Place: Not available

Birthday: January 18, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maulik Pancholy

30 Rock's Maulik Pancholy Gets Engaged

Maulik Pancholy got engaged to his longtime partner Ryan Corvaia on Thursday, the actor announced on Twitter. "It only took 9 years, but it's official," the 30 Rock alum wrote. "Just got engaged at the Taj Mahal. YEEEESSSS!" 30 Rock's Maulik Pancholy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Off Color: Actor Maulik Pancholy
02:52 — From 30 Rock to Phineas & Herb, actor Maulik Pancholy represents his heritage and his innate comedic timing.
Trailer
00:30 — Matt Flannery (Ron Livingston) and Emily Lehman (Rosemarie DeWitt) are the negotiators in the FBI's. They're trained to talk their way through volatil (more…)
The Rad Awesomeness of Sanjay and Craig
08:40 — Go behind the scenes with the creators of Nickelodeon’s new series Sanjay and Craig to discover even more awesomeness. Learn more about the epic and h (more…)
The Quirky Cast of Sanjay and Craig
03:05 — Get some raunchy whiffs of Sanjay and Craig's crew -- Belle Pepper, Remington Tufflips, Hector, Megan Sparkles, and those twisted triplets the Dickson (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00am
Phineas and FerbNight of the Living Pharmacists(Season 5, Episode 16) DISXD

The citizens of Danville are accidentally turned into Doof-zombies by Doofenshmirtz's latest evil invention. Agent P and the kids work together to save the town and avoid becoming Doof-zombies themselves.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00am
Phineas and FerbRun, Candace, Run; Last Train to Bustville DISXD

Candace tries to be in two places at once by donning a pair of boots created by her brothers that make the wearer extraordinarily fast; the guys race a hot-air balloon while visiting their grandparents; Doofenshmirtz tries to prevent his building from bein (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:30am
Phineas and FerbThe Great Indoors; Canderemy DISXD

The third season begins with Phineas and Ferb building a gigantic biodome during a bit of bad weather to help Isabella earn a Fireside Girl patch. Later, the guys create a robot dog and Candace meets Jeremy's mom (Jane Lynch).

I’ll Watch129 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maulik Pancholy
30 Rock's Maulik Pancholy Comes Out

Maulik Pancholy, who played Jack Donaghy's (Alec Baldwin) fawning assistant Jonathan on 30 Rock, has…

Weeds
Weeds Series Finale: Did It All Go Up in Smoke?

The Botwins — if we can still call them that — said farewell Sunday, with a Weeds series finale that…

Maulik Pancholy
Maulik Pancholy Not Returning to NBC's Whitney

The NBC comedy Whitney may be returning for a second season, but one familiar face will be missing.…

Lisa Kudrow, Web Therapy
Lisa Kudrow on Her Cable-TV Comeback, Web Therapy

Fiona Wallice is affected, self-entitled and narcissistic. She is a former businesswoman who stumble…

Christina Applegate, Debra Messing
NBC Picks Up Prime Suspect, Christina Applegate and Debra Messing Pilots

Following Fox's head start on pilot pickups, NBC has ordered comedies from Whitney Cummings and Park…

Michael C. Hall and Charlie Hunnam
Top Moments: Sons of Anarchy's Master Con, Dexter's Murderous Hook-Up and Reality Quitters

Here are our top TV moments of the week:12. Saddest Laugh: He's held his own against the likes of th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maulik Navin Pancholy
  • Birth Place: Not available
  • Birthday: January 18, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet