Maulik Pancholy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maulik Navin Pancholy

Birth Place: Not available

Birthday: January 18, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maulik Pancholy

30 Rock's Maulik Pancholy Gets Engaged

Maulik Pancholy got engaged to his longtime partner Ryan Corvaia on Thursday, the actor announced on Twitter. "It only took 9 years, but it's official," the 30 Rock alum wrote. "Just got engaged at the Taj Mahal. YEEEESSSS!" 30 Rock's Maulik Pancholy… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 5 1:30am
Phineas and FerbThe Magnificent Few; S'winter DISXD

The boys become cowboys and drive a herd of cattle; Doofenshmirtz plans to release termites that will consume everything made of wood so he can launch an aluminum-siding business; the boys use a snow-cone machine to create a winter paradise during the midd (more…)

Wed Aug 5 2:00am
Phineas and FerbAre You My Mummy?; Flop Starz DISXD

The boys visit an Egyptian-themed movie theater and attempt to get a mummy of their own, but they end up capturing Candace, who is wrapped in toilet paper; Doofenshmirtz tries to raise the city's water level so his real estate will become beachfront proper (more…)

Wed Aug 5 3:30am
30 RockKhonani(Season 4, Episode 18) WGNA

When Liz discovers the staffers have been shutting her out of their weekly off-hours gatherings, she sets out to show them her fun party-hearty side. Elsewhere, Jack must make a decision regarding the janitors; and Kenneth helps Tracy in his efforts to be (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Maulik Pancholy
30 Rock's Maulik Pancholy Comes Out

Maulik Pancholy, who played Jack Donaghy's (Alec Baldwin) fawning assistant Jonathan on 30 Rock, has…

Weeds
Weeds Series Finale: Did It All Go Up in Smoke?

The Botwins — if we can still call them that — said farewell Sunday, with a Weeds series finale that…

Maulik Pancholy
Maulik Pancholy Not Returning to NBC's Whitney

The NBC comedy Whitney may be returning for a second season, but one familiar face will be missing.…

Lisa Kudrow, Web Therapy
Lisa Kudrow on Her Cable-TV Comeback, Web Therapy

Fiona Wallice is affected, self-entitled and narcissistic. She is a former businesswoman who stumble…

Christina Applegate, Debra Messing
NBC Picks Up Prime Suspect, Christina Applegate and Debra Messing Pilots

Following Fox's head start on pilot pickups, NBC has ordered comedies from Whitney Cummings and Park…

Michael C. Hall and Charlie Hunnam
Top Moments: Sons of Anarchy's Master Con, Dexter's Murderous Hook-Up and Reality Quitters

Here are our top TV moments of the week:12. Saddest Laugh: He's held his own against the likes of th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maulik Navin Pancholy
  • Birth Place: Not available
  • Birthday: January 18, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (24 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »