Maulik Pancholy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maulik Navin Pancholy

Birth Place: Not available

Birthday: January 18, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maulik Pancholy

30 Rock's Maulik Pancholy Gets Engaged

Maulik Pancholy got engaged to his longtime partner Ryan Corvaia on Thursday, the actor announced on Twitter. "It only took 9 years, but it's official," the 30 Rock alum wrote. "Just got engaged at the Taj Mahal. YEEEESSSS!" 30 Rock's Maulik Pancholy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Off Color: Actor Maulik Pancholy
02:52 — From 30 Rock to Phineas & Herb, actor Maulik Pancholy represents his heritage and his innate comedic timing.
Trailer
00:30 — Matt Flannery (Ron Livingston) and Emily Lehman (Rosemarie DeWitt) are the negotiators in the FBI's. They're trained to talk their way through volatil (more…)
The Rad Awesomeness of Sanjay and Craig
08:40 — Go behind the scenes with the creators of Nickelodeon’s new series Sanjay and Craig to discover even more awesomeness. Learn more about the epic and h (more…)
The Quirky Cast of Sanjay and Craig
03:05 — Get some raunchy whiffs of Sanjay and Craig's crew -- Belle Pepper, Remington Tufflips, Hector, Megan Sparkles, and those twisted triplets the Dickson (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:00pm
Phineas and FerbLast Day of Summer(Season 5, Episode 19) DISXD

The series concludes with the last day of summer vacation. Phineas and Ferb decide to seize the day and make the most of it, but Candace becomes determined to bust her brothers at last.

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00pm
Phineas and FerbRollercoaster; Candace Loses Her Head DISXD

The guys build a roller coaster while their mom is shopping; Phineas and Ferb plan to carve Candace's face into Mount Rushmore for her birthday; Perry tries to prevent Doofenshmirtz from boring a tunnel to China.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:30pm
Phineas and FerbRaging Bully; Lights, Candace, Action! DISXD

Phineas enters a thumb-wrestling competition with a local bully after getting tips from boxing champion Evander Holyfield; Doofenshmirtz creates a hypnotic device to control people's minds so they will be forced to sing to him on his birthday; the boys tak (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maulik Pancholy
30 Rock's Maulik Pancholy Comes Out

Maulik Pancholy, who played Jack Donaghy's (Alec Baldwin) fawning assistant Jonathan on 30 Rock, has…

Weeds
Weeds Series Finale: Did It All Go Up in Smoke?

The Botwins — if we can still call them that — said farewell Sunday, with a Weeds series finale that…

Maulik Pancholy
Maulik Pancholy Not Returning to NBC's Whitney

The NBC comedy Whitney may be returning for a second season, but one familiar face will be missing.…

Lisa Kudrow, Web Therapy
Lisa Kudrow on Her Cable-TV Comeback, Web Therapy

Fiona Wallice is affected, self-entitled and narcissistic. She is a former businesswoman who stumble…

Christina Applegate, Debra Messing
NBC Picks Up Prime Suspect, Christina Applegate and Debra Messing Pilots

Following Fox's head start on pilot pickups, NBC has ordered comedies from Whitney Cummings and Park…

Michael C. Hall and Charlie Hunnam
Top Moments: Sons of Anarchy's Master Con, Dexter's Murderous Hook-Up and Reality Quitters

Here are our top TV moments of the week:12. Saddest Laugh: He's held his own against the likes of th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maulik Navin Pancholy
  • Birth Place: Not available
  • Birthday: January 18, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent