Matthew Settle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeffrey Matthew Settle

Birth Place: Hickory, NC

Birthday: September 17, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl

Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. If you haven't watched it and/or you don't wa… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 10:30am
U-571 IFC

A doomed German submarine is carrying a special coding device and a U.S. sub crew is sent out to rescue the vessel, but German forces have picked up the distress call and are already en route to save their comrades.

Wed May 6 5:30pm
U-571 IFC

A doomed German submarine is carrying a special coding device and a U.S. sub crew is sent out to rescue the vessel, but German forces have picked up the distress call and are already en route to save their comrades.

More NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl's Final Season: Where We Left Off and What's Next

OMG! Gossip Girl is ending! That's right, the CW's Upper East Side drama will soon leave the air for…

Penn Badgley, Leighton Meester and Hugo Becker
Gossip Girl Boss Josh Safran: Blair Has Chosen Her Guy, L.A. Is the Perfect Place for Serena

Here's what Gossip Girl executive producer Josh Safran doesn't — and won't — talk about when it come…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Season 4 Preview: Get Ready For Blair and Serena, Independent Women

Blair forgave Chuck after he signed her up to sleep with his uncle, then he one-upped himself by sle…

Chace Crawford, <EM>Gossip Girl</EM>
_Gossip Girl___'s Chace Crawford Dishes Upcoming Drama__

Spotted: S and B's common thread, N, chatting with TVGuide.com outside school. Is B jealous when she…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Matthew Settle
  • Birth Place: Hickory, NC
  • Birthday: September 17, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (63 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »