Matthew Settle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeffrey Matthew Settle

Birth Place: Hickory, NC

Birthday: September 17, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl

Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. If you haven't watched it and/or you don't want to know, well, xoxo!] "Who am I? That's a secret I'll never tell." That is, until now. On Monday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
A Gossip Girl Wedding
05:38 — Get the behind-the-scenes scoop through a collection of interviews with the hit series' stylists and set decorators as they dish on how they planned t (more…)
Additional Scenes
11:21 — Catch the never-aired deleted scenes from the first season of Gossip Girl.
LOL aka Gag Reel
12:04 — Watch hilarious outtakes as the cast goofs throughout the Gossip Girl first season gag reel.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 11:00am
U-571 SHO2e

A doomed German submarine is carrying a special coding device and a U.S. sub crew is sent out to rescue the vessel, but German forces have picked up the distress call and are already en route to save their comrades.

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Mon May 30 7:00pm
U-571 SHO2e

A doomed German submarine is carrying a special coding device and a U.S. sub crew is sent out to rescue the vessel, but German forces have picked up the distress call and are already en route to save their comrades.

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Sat Jun 4 9:30pm
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood POP

Four lifelong girlfriends take action when one has a falling-out with her daughter. A solid veteran cast stars in this adaptation of author Rebecca Wells' works. Directorial debut for Oscar-winning screenwriter Callie Khouri ("Thelma & Louise"). Bette Midl (more…)

I’ll Watch472 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl's Final Season: Where We Left Off and What's Next

OMG! Gossip Girl is ending! That's right, the CW's Upper East Side drama will soon leave the air for…

Penn Badgley, Leighton Meester and Hugo Becker
Gossip Girl Boss Josh Safran: Blair Has Chosen Her Guy, L.A. Is the Perfect Place for Serena

Here's what Gossip Girl executive producer Josh Safran doesn't — and won't — talk about when it come…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Season 4 Preview: Get Ready For Blair and Serena, Independent Women

Blair forgave Chuck after he signed her up to sleep with his uncle, then he one-upped himself by sle…

Chace Crawford, <EM>Gossip Girl</EM>
_Gossip Girl___'s Chace Crawford Dishes Upcoming Drama__

Spotted: S and B's common thread, N, chatting with TVGuide.com outside school. Is B jealous when she…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Matthew Settle
  • Birth Place: Hickory, NC
  • Birthday: September 17, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »