Matthew Settle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeffrey Matthew Settle

Birth Place: Hickory, NC

Birthday: September 17, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl

Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. If you haven't watched it and/or you don't want to know, well, xoxo!] "Who am I? That's a secret I'll never tell." That is, until now. On Monday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl's Kelly Rutherford & Matthew Settle On Hottest Stars On TV
Gossip Girl stars Kelly Rutherford and Matthew Settle dish on the hottest stars on TV to Hollyscoop. They also talk about their fashion must haves, fa (more…)
CW Upfronts 2007: Ausiello Interviews the Cast of Gossip Girl
05:25 — TV Guide's Michael Ausiello interviews the cast of new CW series Gossip Girl.|Gossip Girl|Blake Lively|Matthew Settle|Taylor Momsen|Leighton Meester|M (more…)
Does Matthew Settle really sing on Gossip Girl?
02:01 — Michael Ausiello interviews Matthew Settle about his singing and swinging on Gossip Girl.|Gossip Girl|Matthew Settle|Michael Ausiello|
Gossip Girl - Serena in Paris!
01:25 — Blake Lively talks about the filming of the "Gossip Girl" Season 4 premiere on location in Paris, France. Don't miss the season premiere Monday, Sept. (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl's Final Season: Where We Left Off and What's Next

OMG! Gossip Girl is ending! That's right, the CW's Upper East Side drama will soon leave the air for…

Penn Badgley, Leighton Meester and Hugo Becker
Gossip Girl Boss Josh Safran: Blair Has Chosen Her Guy, L.A. Is the Perfect Place for Serena

Here's what Gossip Girl executive producer Josh Safran doesn't — and won't — talk about when it come…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Season 4 Preview: Get Ready For Blair and Serena, Independent Women

Blair forgave Chuck after he signed her up to sleep with his uncle, then he one-upped himself by sle…

Chace Crawford, <EM>Gossip Girl</EM>
_Gossip Girl___'s Chace Crawford Dishes Upcoming Drama__

Spotted: S and B's common thread, N, chatting with outside school. Is B jealous when she…


  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Matthew Settle
  • Birth Place: Hickory, NC
  • Birthday: September 17, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »