Matthew Settle Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jeffrey Matthew Settle

Birth Place: Hickory, NC

Birthday: September 17, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Matthew Settle Photos

  • Gossip Girl - Season 5 - "Riding in Town Cars with Boys" - Kaylee DeFer, Kelly Rutherford and Matthew Settle
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 4 - "The Kids Stay In the Picture" - Blake Lively, Billy Baldwin, Matthew Settle and Kelly Rutherford
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 4 - "Empire of the Son" - Billy Baldwin and Matthew Settle
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 4 - "Empire of the Son" - Matthew Settle and Penn Badgley
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 4 - "While You Weren't Sleeping" - Ed Westwick, Matthew Settle, Connor Paolo, Kelly Rutherford and Blake Lively
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 4 - "The War at the Roses" - Robyn, Kelly Rutherford and Matthew Settle
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 3 - "Last Tango, Then Paris" - Matthew Settle as Rufus
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 3 - "Its a Dad, Dad, Dad, Dad World" - Matthew Settle as Rufus and Kelly Rutherford as Lily
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 3 - "They Shoot Humphrey's, Don't They" - Matthew Settle as Rufus and Kelly Rutherford as Lily
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Matthew Settle, Kelly Rutherford, Penn Badgley, Blake Lively, Jessica Szohr, Taylor Momsen, Chace Crawford, Leighton Meester
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 3 - "Rufus Getting Married" - Kelly Rutherford, Mathew Settle, Sonic Youth
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 3 - "Reversals of Fourtune" - Matthew Settle as Rufus
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 2 - "The Wrath of Con" - Matthew Settle as Rufus
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 2, "O Brother, Where Bart Thou?" - Matthew Settle as Rufus, Kelly Rutherford as Lily
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 2, "The Magnificent Archibalds" - Kelly Rutherford as Lily, Matthew Settle as Rufus, Taylor Momsen as Jenny
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 2, "There Might Be Blood" - Kelly Rutherford as Lily, Matthew Settle as Rufus
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/ The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 2, "There Might Be Blood" - Kelly Rutherford as Lily, Matthew Settle as Rufus, Taylor Momsen as Jenny
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/ The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 1 Finale, "Much I Do About Nothing" - Kelly Rutherford as Lily, Matthew Settle as Rufus
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 1 Finale, "Much I Do About Nothing" - Matthew Settle as Rufus
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - "Women On The Verge" - Matthew Settle as Rufus
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - "The Handmaiden's Tale" - Matthew Settle as Rufus Humphrey, Kelly Rutherford as Lily van der Woodsen, Margaret Colin as Eleanor Waldorf
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season1, "Bad News Blair" - Matthew Settle as Rufus Humphrey, Kelly Rutherford as Lily van der Woodsen
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Matthew Settle as Rufus Humphrey
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/The CW

Related Galleries

TV's Sexiest Dads

17 Photos | Jun 18, 2009

Shop