Matthew Settle Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jeffrey Matthew Settle

Birth Place: Hickory, NC

Birthday: September 17, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. I…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl's Final Season: Where We Left Off and What's Next

OMG! Gossip Girl is ending! That's right, the CW's Upper East Side drama will soon leave the air for…

Penn Badgley, Leighton Meester and Hugo Becker
Gossip Girl Boss Josh Safran: Blair Has Chosen Her Guy, L.A. Is the Perfect Place for Serena

Here's what Gossip Girl executive producer Josh Safran doesn't — and won't — talk about when it come…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Season 4 Preview: Get Ready For Blair and Serena, Independent Women

Blair forgave Chuck after he signed her up to sleep with his uncle, then he one-upped himself by sle…

Chace Crawford, <EM>Gossip Girl</EM>
_Gossip Girl___'s Chace Crawford Dishes Upcoming Drama__

Spotted: S and B's common thread, N, chatting with TVGuide.com outside school. Is B jealous when she…

CW Announces Its Fall Lineup

On Wednesday night, CW's top-rated series, America's Next Top Model, showed double-digit growth last…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Dads

Celebrate Father's Day with the small-screens steamiest pops

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 3:30pm
U-571 IFC

A doomed German Submarine has a special coding decide called Enigma. When the American agents learn about this, they send a U.S. sub to rescue Enigma.

Sun Mar 29 12:00am
U-571 IFC

A doomed German Submarine has a special coding decide called Enigma. When the American agents learn about this, they send a U.S. sub to rescue Enigma.

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
Celebrity Ghost StoriesShirley Jones; Lindsay Wagner; Mykelti Williamson; Matthew Settle(Season 2, Episode 5) REELZ

Shirley Jones has a life-threatening encounter; Lindsay Wagner meets a troubled teenage spirit; Mykelti Williamson gets a mysterious phone call; and Matthew Settle meets the spirit of an agitated woman.