Matthew Rhys Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Rhys Evans

Birth Place: Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales

Birthday: November 4, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(201 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys

The Americans' Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys Welcome First Child

The Americans stars Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys have welcomed their first child together. According to People, Russell gave birth earlier this month. As of now, no details on the baby's gender or name have been released. Russell and Rhys, who play… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Rhys Evans
  • Birth Place: Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
  • Birthday: November 4, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans
Not Everyone on The Americans Wants to Wear a Wig

'80s disguises are a major time-suck