Matthew Rhys Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Rhys Evans

Birth Place: Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales

Birthday: November 4, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (181 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell

FX Renews The Americans for Season 4

Read the network's statement Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 22 10:00pm
The AmericansMarch 8, 1983New(Season 3, Episode 13) FX

In the Season 3 finale, Stan's plan to save Nina has unpredictable consequences; Elizabeth and Paige go on a trip; and Philip finds an unlikely ally after an emotionally charged mission.

Wed Apr 22 11:11pm
The AmericansI Am Abassin Zadran(Season 3, Episode 12) FX

Martha has a surprise guest; Philip and Elizabeth encounter a menacing mujahideen commander; Paige acts out.

Thu Apr 23 12:20am
The AmericansI Am Abassin Zadran(Season 3, Episode 12) FX

Martha has a surprise guest; Philip and Elizabeth encounter a menacing mujahideen commander; Paige acts out.

More NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
5 Things to Know About The Americans Season 3 (New Wigs Included!)

Can Philip and Elizabeth's marriage survive?

Alison Wright, Matthew Rhys
Mega Buzz: Will Martha Learn the Truth on The Americans?

Plus: Who dies?

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1. FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self.…

Juliana Margulies, Tatiana Maslany
Ask Matt: Emmy Snubs, Sweden, 24, Dome and Extant, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Once…

Lena Headey
Critic's Notebook: The Emmy Nominations

No one expects the Emmy nominations to please everybody — there's simply too much TV these days, inc…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Rhys Evans
  • Birth Place: Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
  • Birthday: November 4, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (181 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »