Matthew Rhys Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Rhys Evans

Birth Place: Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales

Birthday: November 4, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(202 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Wins the Emmy for Lead Actor in a Drama

With Bryan Cranston and Jon Hamm out of the running, the 2016 Emmys race for lead actor in a drama featured some exciting new blood. Rami Malek (Mr. Robot) and Matthew Rhys (The Americans) scored their first Emmy nominations this year, putting them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Screengrabs: Jimmy Looks Like Matthew Rhys
06:04 — Jimmy asks Tonight Show fans to send in screenshots found on the Internet and shares some of his favorite submissions, including a scene from The Amer (more…)
Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys Had a Baby Boy
00:49 — 'The Americans' actress made the big reveal on 'Today.'
'Americans' Co-Stars Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys Reportedly Welcome First Child Together
00:50 — The 40-year-old actress reportedly gave birth to her third child last week.
Matthew Rhys Reveals He Feels 'Protective' During Keri Russell's Naked Scenes On 'The Americans'
01:09 — The actress also said filming sex scenes isn't exactly her favorite part of the job.

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Rhys Evans
  • Birth Place: Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
  • Birthday: November 4, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans
Not Everyone on The Americans Wants to Wear a Wig

'80s disguises are a major time-suck