Matthew Rhys Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Rhys Evans

Birth Place: Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales

Birthday: November 4, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(202 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, Holly Taylor and Matthew Rhys, The Americans

The Americans: Could There Be a Spin-Off?

The Americans is ending in two years, but could it live on with a spin-off? "Mail Robot comes up a lot," executive producer Joel Fields quipped Tuesday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. "Just this morning we were talking about a p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Keri Russell Slapped Her Americans Co-Star Matthew Rhys in Their Audition
03:57 — Keri Russell got really into character when Matthew Rhys auditioned for The Americans.
Tina Fey Interview, Part 2
04:09 — Tina offers an idea on how women can enter the Late Night wars and then hits some autographed balls at the audience.
Matthew Rhys Reveals He Feels 'Protective' During Keri Russell's Naked Scenes on 'The Americans'
01:10 — The actress also said filming sex scenes isn't exactly her favorite part of the job.
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Rhys Evans
  • Birth Place: Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
  • Birthday: November 4, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans
Not Everyone on The Americans Wants to Wear a Wig

'80s disguises are a major time-suck