Matthew Rhys Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Rhys Evans

Birth Place: Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales

Birthday: November 4, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (181 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 10:00pm
The AmericansWalter Taffet(Season 3, Episode 7) FX

A new family secret weighs on Philip and Elizabeth.

Wed Mar 11 11:00pm
The AmericansWalter Taffet(Season 3, Episode 7) FX

A new family secret weighs on Philip and Elizabeth.

Thu Mar 12 12:00am
The AmericansBorn Again(Season 3, Episode 6) FX

Elizabeth takes family matters into her own hands. Meanwhile, Stan turns to Sandra for support after receiving upsetting news.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop