Matthew Rhys Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew Rhys Evans

Birth Place: Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales

Birthday: November 4, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (181 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell
FX Renews The Americans for Season 4

Read the network's statement

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
5 Things to Know About The Americans Season 3 (New Wigs Included!)

Can Philip and Elizabeth's marriage survive?

Alison Wright, Matthew Rhys
Mega Buzz: Will Martha Learn the Truth on The Americans?

Plus: Who dies?

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1.¬†FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self.…

Juliana Margulies, Tatiana Maslany
Ask Matt: Emmy Snubs, Sweden, 24, Dome and Extant, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Once…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

Check out some of the best and worst TV wigs and vote for your favorites!

The Best Performances of 2013

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
The AmericansStingersNew(Season 3, Episode 10) FX-E

A plan for the CIA's mujahideen is set in motion by Philip and Elizabeth, but tensions are rising in the Jennings' home.

Wed Apr 1 11:04pm
The AmericansStingers(Season 3, Episode 10) FX-E

A plan for the CIA's mujahideen is set in motion by Philip and Elizabeth, but tensions are rising in the Jennings' home.

Thu Apr 2 12:07am
The AmericansDo Mail Robots Dream of Electric Sheep?(Season 3, Episode 9) FX-E

A plan to save Nina is hatched by Stan and Oleg; Philip and Elizabeth deal with collateral damage.