Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: Home Free Season 2
01:45 — Hosts Tim Tebow & Mike Holmes walk us through the exciting new changes to the summer’s feel-good hit.
Mike Holmes Tips: Surge Protector
01:06 — Mike Holmes stresses the importance of having a surge protector and shares a horror story of his own about what happens if you don't have one.
Matthew Perry Says He Doesn't Remember 3 Years of 'Friends' Because of His Addiction
01:02 — In a new interview, the actor was unable to recall his least-favorite episode of 'Friends' due to his admitted substance abuse at the time.
A Walk Through from "Dream Holmes"
01:28 — The two remaining teams walk through what could be their future home.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Stoned Guy(Season 1, Episode 15) TBS

Chandler and Monica plan big career moves, while Ross labors to hit it off with a date. Steve: Jon Lovitz. Celia: Melora Hardin. Ms. Tedlock: Fritzi Burr. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwimmer.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:30pm
FriendsThe One with Two Parts(Season 1, Episode 16) TBS

Part 1 of two. Ross attends Lamaze classes; Joey dates Phoebe's twin; and Chandler has the hots for a co-worker he's supposed to fire. Jamie: Helen Hunt. Fran: Leila Kenzle. Nina: Jennifer Grant.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Two Parts(Season 1, Episode 17) TBS

Conclusion. Monica and Rachel meet two cute doctors; Ross looks to Jack for fatherly advice; Phoebe confronts her twin about Joey. Jack: Elliot Gould. Admissions Woman: Alaina Reed Hall. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch103 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans