Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See ‘Friends’ Stars Promote Windows 95 in 1995
00:57 — Happy 20th anniversary, Windows 95! To mark the birthday of the operating system, watch then-“Friends” stars Matthew Perry and Jennifer Aniston get a (more…)
Space, the Infinite Frontier: Astronaut Ronald Culbertson
04:10 — Harry Caray interviews astronaut Robert Culbertson about Russia's Mir space station and whether or not you should eat cloned dinosaurs.
Matthew Perry Almost Turned Down Friends to Star On an Alien Baggage-Claim Show
02:06 — Matthew Perry was attached to LAX 2194 when the Friends pilot was casting.
Bernie Sanders Interview
13:11 — Seth sits down with Senator Bernie Sanders.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with George Stephanopoulos(Season 1, Episode 4) TBS

Chandler and Joey take Ross to a hockey game---with painful results; the ladies get someone else's pizza. Nurse: Mary Pat Gleason. Pizza Guy: Sean Whalen. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

I’ll Watch207 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the East German Laundry Detergent(Season 1, Episode 5) TBS

Ross does laundry with Rachel; Joey uses Monica to get his old girlfriend back. Janice: Maggie Wheeler. Angela: Kim Gillingham. Bob: Jack Armstrong.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Thu Aug 25 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Butt(Season 1, Episode 6) TBS

Joey's new agent gets him a cheeky role in a movie; Chandler dates a woman with lots of baggage. Aurora: Sofia Milos. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay