Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: Home Free Season 2
01:45 — Hosts Tim Tebow & Mike Holmes walk us through the exciting new changes to the summer’s feel-good hit.
Matthew Perry Says He Doesn't Remember 3 Years of 'Friends' Because of His Addiction
01:02 — In a new interview, the actor was unable to recall his least-favorite episode of 'Friends' due to his admitted substance abuse at the time.
A Walk Through from "Dream Holmes"
01:28 — The two remaining teams walk through what could be their future home.
The Contestants
01:40 — Meet the contestants competing to win a home for a hero in their own life.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00am
FriendsThe One with Monica's Thunder(Season 7, Episode 1) TBS

Monica's miffed when Ross and Rachel's “reunion” upstages her engagement to Chandler, who dreads disappointing his future bride in the bedroom. Also, Phoebe campaigns to play at the wedding; and Joey auditions for the part of a teen.

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:30am
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Book(Season 7, Episode 2) TBS

Joey discovers Rachel's secret penchant for reading erotic novels; Phoebe crosses Ross by moving her massage business into his home; Monica learns the fate of her wedding fund. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: Christina Pickles. Woman: Suzanne Lanza.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Cookies(Season 7, Episode 3) TBS

Chandler's embarrassed after sharing an accidental lap dance with his future father-in-law (Elliott Gould); Joey finds Rachel a harsh taskmistress during their sailing lessons; Phoebe holds the key to Monica's culinary dream: the perfect chocolate-chip-coo (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet