Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mike Holmes Tips: Surge Protector
01:06 — Mike Holmes stresses the importance of having a surge protector and shares a horror story of his own about what happens if you don't have one.
Leadership from "Holmes On The Ranch"
00:37 — James is elected team leader.
A Sign Of Failure from "Holmes On The Ranch"
00:38 — Mike explains to the yellow team how to handle the lumber.
Exposed from "Holmes On The Ranch"
00:51 — Maggie reveals James' true colors.

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »