Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sarcasm 101
04:33 — A new student is offended by the sarcastic comments of her teacher and classmates.
Welcome Back to the Arena
00:20 — Tensions rise for the contestants as they continue on in the competition in the all-new episode, "Pressure's On" this THU at 9/8c on FOX!
Cheerleaders Cold Opening
03:53 — Cheerleaders Craig and Arianna break into the school gym to practice their routine for the morning's tryouts.
Jeopardy
07:28 — Burt Reynolds competes against John Travolta and Michael Keaton in this episode of Celebrity Jeopardy.

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »