Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: Home Free Season 2
01:45 — Hosts Tim Tebow & Mike Holmes walk us through the exciting new changes to the summer’s feel-good hit.
Matthew Perry Says He Doesn't Remember 3 Years of 'Friends' Because of His Addiction
01:02 — In a new interview, the actor was unable to recall his least-favorite episode of 'Friends' due to his admitted substance abuse at the time.
A Walk Through from "Dream Holmes"
01:28 — The two remaining teams walk through what could be their future home.
The Contestants
01:40 — Meet the contestants competing to win a home for a hero in their own life.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 11:00pm
FriendsThe One at the Beach(Season 3, Episode 25) NIK

Phoebe's quest to find her father leads the gang to a beach house---and leads Phoebe to a fateful meeting with an old family friend (Teri Garr); Rachel persuades Bonnie (Christine Taylor) to make a change. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Sat Sep 24 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Jellyfish(Season 4, Episode 1) NIK

At the beach house, Ross and Rachel appear on the threshold of a new era; Phoebe gets to know her birth mother (Teri Garr); Monica is stung by a jellyfish. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Cat(Season 4, Episode 2) NIK

Phoebe thinks her mother's spirit resides in a cat; Monica dates a former high-school hunk; Joey tries to sell the entertainment center. Chip: Dan Gauthier. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Monica: Courteney Cox. Tony: Matthew Kaminsky. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

I’ll Watch163 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet