Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: Home Free Season 2
01:45 — Hosts Tim Tebow & Mike Holmes walk us through the exciting new changes to the summer’s feel-good hit.
Matthew Perry Says He Doesn't Remember 3 Years of 'Friends' Because of His Addiction
01:02 — In a new interview, the actor was unable to recall his least-favorite episode of 'Friends' due to his admitted substance abuse at the time.
A Walk Through from "Dream Holmes"
01:28 — The two remaining teams walk through what could be their future home.
The Contestants
01:40 — Meet the contestants competing to win a home for a hero in their own life.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with All the Rugby(Season 4, Episode 15) NIK

Ross plays rugby to impress Emily; to escape Janice, Chandler claims he's being transferred; Monica obsesses over a useless switch. Janice: Maggie Wheeler. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Ross: David Schwimmer.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Fake Party(Season 4, Episode 16) NIK

Rachel throws an impromptu going-away party for Emily to lure Joshua into a social setting; pregnant vegetarian Phoebe craves meat. Joshua: Tate Donovan. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Free Porn(Season 4, Episode 17) NIK

Ross pursues his romance with Emily (Helen Baxendale); Phoebe learns she's having triplets; the boys get free adult TV. Frank Jr.: Giovanni Ribisi. Alice: Debra Jo Rupp. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

I’ll Watch118 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments