Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: Home Free Season 2
01:45 — Hosts Tim Tebow & Mike Holmes walk us through the exciting new changes to the summer’s feel-good hit.
Matthew Perry Says He Doesn't Remember 3 Years of 'Friends' Because of His Addiction
01:02 — In a new interview, the actor was unable to recall his least-favorite episode of 'Friends' due to his admitted substance abuse at the time.
A Walk Through from "Dream Holmes"
01:28 — The two remaining teams walk through what could be their future home.
The Contestants
01:40 — Meet the contestants competing to win a home for a hero in their own life.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 8:30am
FriendsThe One with the Proposal(Season 6, Episode 24) TBS

Part 1 of two. Chandler's marriage proposal to Monica is interrupted by her ex-beau, Richard (Tom Selleck). Meanwhile, Joey gets a splashy surprise at a silent auction.

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Sun Sep 25 9:00am
FriendsThe One with the Proposal(Season 6, Episode 25) TBS

Conclusion. Monica chooses her future groom, Chandler or Richard (Tom Selleck); Phoebe and Rachel talk “backup plans” in case they don't find Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch227 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Ballroom Dancing(Season 4, Episode 4) NIK

Joey' s roped into being the superintendent's practice dance partner; Phoebe gets fired. Mr. Treeger: Michael G. Hagerty. Rick: Jason Brooks. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch92 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet