Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: Home Free Season 2
01:45 — Hosts Tim Tebow & Mike Holmes walk us through the exciting new changes to the summer’s feel-good hit.
Mike Holmes Tips: Surge Protector
01:06 — Mike Holmes stresses the importance of having a surge protector and shares a horror story of his own about what happens if you don't have one.
Matthew Perry Says He Doesn't Remember 3 Years of 'Friends' Because of His Addiction
01:02 — In a new interview, the actor was unable to recall his least-favorite episode of 'Friends' due to his admitted substance abuse at the time.
A Walk Through from "Dream Holmes"
01:28 — The two remaining teams walk through what could be their future home.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Secret Closet(Season 8, Episode 14) NIK

Monica's mysterious locked closet has a too-curious Chandler all keyed up; Joey finds a way for Ross to spend more time with Rachel, which also gets him out of living with a woman he secretly loves; Phoebe learns the truth about Monica's sexy massage manne (more…)

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Joey Tells Rachel(Season 8, Episode 16) NIK

A jealous Ross coerces Joey into telling Rachel about his feelings; Phoebe introduces Monica to the soul mate she didn't get to marry, much to Chandler's chagrin. Don: Harry van Gorkum. Waiter: Sam Pancake. Gunther: James Michael Tyler.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Tea Leaves(Season 8, Episode 17) NIK

A faulty tea-leaf reading leads Phoebe into a fling with a freak (James LeGros); Rachel tries to smooth things out with a jilted Joey by asking him for advice on an odd---and untrue---situation at work; Ross gets caught in a tight spot while trying to retr (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans