Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: Home Free Season 2
01:45 — Hosts Tim Tebow & Mike Holmes walk us through the exciting new changes to the summer’s feel-good hit.
Matthew Perry Says He Doesn't Remember 3 Years of 'Friends' Because of His Addiction
01:02 — In a new interview, the actor was unable to recall his least-favorite episode of 'Friends' due to his admitted substance abuse at the time.
A Walk Through from "Dream Holmes"
01:28 — The two remaining teams walk through what could be their future home.
The Contestants
01:40 — Meet the contestants competing to win a home for a hero in their own life.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
FriendsThe One-Hundredth Episode(Season 5, Episode 3) NIK

Phoebe's pregnancy comes to fruition; Monica and Chandler have their first fight. Frank Jr.: Giovanni Ribisi. Alice: Debra Jo Rupp. Dr. Harad: Sam Anderson. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Phoebe Hates PBS(Season 5, Episode 4) NIK

Phoebe reveals her hatred of PBS; Emily tells Ross she'll see him again---if he stops seeing Rachel. Gary Collins: Himself. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Carol: Jane Sibbett. Susan: Jessica Hecht. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Kips(Season 5, Episode 5) NIK

Monica and Chandler plan a weekend getaway; Ross has to tell Rachel that to save his marriage he can't see her anymore. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Monica: Courteney Cox. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch101 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college