Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes
02:03 — Go behind the scenes of the new comedy The Odd Couple.
Teletrivia - Funny People
05:27 — This episode of Teletrivia is chock full of "You Look Familiar's that highlight the funniest people on air now. Portlandia's Carrie Brownstein, Eagleh (more…)
"On Your Case": Top legal matters women face in love and life
03:19 — Lisa Green, the author of "On Your Case: A Comprehensive, Compassionate (and Only Slightly Bossy) Legal Guide for Every Stage of a Woman's Life," join (more…)
High-tech toys change the way kids have fun
04:23 — Technology is taking over toys at New York City's annual Toy Fair. Next to the Lincoln Logs and Tinkertoys are slot cars powered by artificial intelli (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Chandler's Work Laugh(Season 5, Episode 12) TBS

Monica meets “Work Chandler”; Ross gets together with Janice (Maggie Wheeler). Doug: Sam McMurray. Kara: Lise Simms. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Tue Jul 26 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's Bag(Season 5, Episode 13) TBS

Phoebe meets Frank Sr. (Bob Balaban) at her grandma's funeral; Joey gets attached to a bag that's like a purse. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Tue Jul 26 5:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Everybody Finds Out(Season 5, Episode 14) TBS

Phoebe finds out about Monica and Chandler's romance; Ross plans to rent Ugly Naked Guy's apartment. Bev: Anne De Salvo. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Ross: David Schwimmer. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch181 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director