Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: Home Free Season 2
01:45 — Hosts Tim Tebow & Mike Holmes walk us through the exciting new changes to the summer’s feel-good hit.
Matthew Perry Says He Doesn't Remember 3 Years of 'Friends' Because of His Addiction
01:02 — In a new interview, the actor was unable to recall his least-favorite episode of 'Friends' due to his admitted substance abuse at the time.
A Walk Through from "Dream Holmes"
01:28 — The two remaining teams walk through what could be their future home.
The Contestants
01:40 — Meet the contestants competing to win a home for a hero in their own life.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
FriendsThe One Where They're Going to PARTY!(Season 4, Episode 9) NIK

Rachel is promised a promotion; a restaurateur confronts Monica after she writes a scathing review; Chandler and Ross prepare to party with a world-class carouser. Dominick: Taylor Negron. Joanna: Alison LaPlaca.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Uterus(Season 4, Episode 11) NIK

In lieu of a gift, newlyweds Frank Jr. and Alice (Giovanni Ribisi, Debra Jo Rupp) ask Phoebe to be a surrogate mother for their child; Ross breaks an unwritten rule at the museum. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Phoebe Sr.: Teri Garr. Ross: David Schwimmer.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Embryos(Season 4, Episode 12) NIK

Phoebe undergoes in-vitro fertilization; Monica and Rachel go up against Joey and Chandler to determine which pair know the other better. Frank Jr.: Giovanni Ribisi. Alice: Debra Jo Rupp. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

I’ll Watch176 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind