Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

Matthew Perry wasn't able to attend the Friends reunion that happened during the tribute to legendary sitcom director James Burrows in February because he was doing a play in London. But at least he got to check in with Matt LeBlanc, who went to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: Home Free Season 2
01:45 — Hosts Tim Tebow & Mike Holmes walk us through the exciting new changes to the summer’s feel-good hit.
Matthew Perry Says He Doesn't Remember 3 Years of 'Friends' Because of His Addiction
01:02 — In a new interview, the actor was unable to recall his least-favorite episode of 'Friends' due to his admitted substance abuse at the time.
A Walk Through from "Dream Holmes"
01:28 — The two remaining teams walk through what could be their future home.
The Contestants
01:40 — Meet the contestants competing to win a home for a hero in their own life.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with All the Cheesecakes(Season 7, Episode 11) TBS

After several years away in Russia, scientist David (Hank Azaria) returns to romance Phoebe. Meanwhile, Rachel and Chandler chase cheesecake; and Monica crashes her cousin's wedding. Frannie: Robyn Donny. Aunt Millie: Darlene Kardon. Waiter: Mailon Rivera (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:30pm
FriendsThe One Where They're Up All Night(Season 7, Episode 12) TBS

The gang stays up all night as work worries interfere with Rachel's plan to consummate her romance with Tag (Eddie Cahill); Ross and Joey get stuck on the roof; Monica and Chandler suffer insomnia; and Phoebe battles a fire alarm.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Rosita Dies(Season 7, Episode 13) TBS

Telemarketer Phoebe talks an unhappy cubicle dweller (Jason Alexander) out of suicide; Joey mourns his “dead” easy chair; and Monica fears her parents favor Ross over her. Jack: Elliott Gould. Linda: Joyce Guy.

I’ll Watch99 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry
  • Birth Place: Williamstown, MA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments