Matthew Perry Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jorge Garcia
Jorge Garcia Books TV Return

Sep 22, 2010 9:30 AM EDT

Stephen Moyer, Anna Paquin and Alexander Skarsgard
True Blood Trio to Present at Emmys

Aug 23, 2010 12:07 PM EDT

Matthew Perry
ABC Orders Six More Series For Fall

May 14, 2010 12:12 AM EDT

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry Comedy Lands at ABC

Oct 14, 2009 11:08 AM EDT

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry Developing New Sitcom

Oct 13, 2009 11:15 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop