Matthew Perry Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Yvette Nicole Brown
Yvette Nicole Brown Upped to Series Regular on Odd Couple Reboot

Days after announcing she was leaving Community, Yvette Nicole Brown has been promoted to…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Male Nanny(Season 9, Episode 6) TBS

Phoebe's “big step forward” with Mike is tripped up by the return of the Scientist Guy (Hank Azaria); Emma's new nanny (Freddie Prinze Jr.) gets under Ross's skin; and Monica's cut-up of a co-worker has funnyman Chandler singing the blues. Mike: Paul R (more…)

Tue Mar 3 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Inappropriate Song(Season 9, Episode 7) TBS

Phoebe makes a lasting---and loathsome---impression on Mike's folks; Rachel and Ross tickle Emma's funny bone with a raunchy rap song; and Chandler frets over the contents of a videotape he stole from Monica's ex's pad. Mike: Paul Rudd. Mr. Hanigan: Gregor (more…)

Tue Mar 3 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Phone Number(Season 9, Episode 9) TBS

Joey fears that Monica has a new man after Chandler sneaks home to see his wife; Ross tries---and fails---to bond with Mike (Paul Rudd), while Rachel gives out her number a little too hastily during a night out with Phoebe. Kevin: Alan F. Smith. Bartender: (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop