Matthew Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry, Thomas Lennon, The Odd Couple
Do We Really Need an Odd Couple Remake?

Matthew Perry thinks so

Yvette Nicole Brown
Yvette Nicole Brown Upped to Series Regular on Odd Couple Reboot

Days after announcing she was leaving Community, Yvette Nicole Brown has been promoted to a series r…

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

Lisa Kudrow
Exclusive Video: Lisa Kudrow and Matthew Perry Reunite in Web Therapy Season 4 Promo

Friends has been back in the news this month — see: Exhibit A and Exhibit B — as the iconic hit near…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting some of th…

Leslie Bibb
CBS’ Odd Couple Casts The Following’s Leslie Bibb

Leslie Bibb has gotten herself a new odd job! The Popular vet has joined the cast of CBS' Odd Couple…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

See which of your favorite stars are coming back to TV this fall

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

Check out the new shows that are bringing some TV veterans back to your screen

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. London's the location for Ross and Emily's wedding, but back at home, Rachel realizes that she still loves the groom-to-be. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Steven: Tom Conti. Andrea: Jennifer Saunders. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: Christina Pickles.

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. As Ross and Emily prepare to wed, Rachel makes a frantic attempt to reach London before the ceremony. Elsewhere, there is no love lost between Ross's and Emily's fathers. Hugh Laurie and Olivia Williams guest star.

Tue Mar 31 3:30pm
FriendsThe One in Vegas(Season 5, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. Chandler and Monica celebrate their first anniversary; the gang goes to Vegas to visit Joey; Chandler finds out about Monica's lunch with Richard. Casino Boss: James Paradise. Croupier: Rick Pasqualone. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.