Matthew Perry Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Yvette Nicole Brown
Yvette Nicole Brown Upped to Series Regular on Odd Couple Reboot

Days after announcing she was leaving Community, Yvette Nicole Brown has been promoted to…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Evil Orthodontist(Season 1, Episode 20) NIK

Chandler's not a very smooth operator when it comes to calling a woman he went out with; Rachel gets involved with her ex-fiancé. Mindy: Jennifer Grey. Barry: Mitchell Whitfield. Danielle: Lynn Clark. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Wed Mar 4 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with the Fake Monica(Season 1, Episode 21) NIK

Monica meets the woman who used her credit-card number; Ross realizes it's time to find a new home for Marcel. Dr. Baldharar: Harry Shearer. Teacher: Karla Tamburrelli. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwimmer.

Thu Mar 5 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Cat(Season 4, Episode 2) TVLAND

Phoebe thinks her mother's spirit resides in a cat; Monica dates a former high-school hunk; Joey tries to sell the entertainment center. Chip: Dan Gauthier. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Monica: Courteney Cox. Tony: Matthew Kaminsky. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop