Matthew PerryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in the U.S. but raised in Canada, this handsome actor began appearing on TV as a teen and had already survived a number of short-lived series when he shot to stardom on the seminal sitcom Friends. During the show's 10-year run, Perry perfected his sig… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Birth Place: Williamstown, MA

Birthday: August 19, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Yvette Nicole Brown
Yvette Nicole Brown Upped to Series Regular on Odd Couple Reboot

Days after announcing she was leaving Community, Yvette Nicole Brown has been promoted to…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Tea Leaves(Season 8, Episode 17) TBS

A faulty tea-leaf reading leads Phoebe into a fling with a freak (James LeGros); Rachel tries to smooth things out with a jilted Joey by asking him for advice on an odd---and untrue---situation at work; Ross gets caught in a tight spot while trying to retr (more…)

Fri Feb 27 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Blackout(Season 1, Episode 7) NIK

A blackout traps Chandler in an ATM vestibule with model Jill Goodacre; a cat comes between Ross and Rachel. Paolo: Cosimo Fusco. Mr. Heckles: Larry Hankin. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

Fri Feb 27 11:36pm
FriendsThe One Where Nana Dies Twice(Season 1, Episode 8) NIK

Monica and Ross mourn the loss of their grandmother. Judy: Christina Pickles. Jack: Elliott Gould. Aunt Lillian: Elinor Donahue. Ross: David Schwimmer. Monica: Courteney Cox.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop