Matthew Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison

Birth Place: Fort Ord, California, United States

Birthday: October 30, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Morrison

Glee's Matthew Morrison Joins The Good Wife

It's Will Schuester vs. the Florricks. Glee star Matthew Morrison has landed a recurring role on The Good Wife. According to Entertainment Weekly, Morrison will play Connor Fox, an assistant U.S. attorney who jailed the last four Illinois governors.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Matthew Morrison's Instructional Dance Video Haunts Him
01:27 — Jimmy surprises Matthew Morrison with a clip from an old VHS instructional dance video he filmed in college.
Kelsey Grammer: ‘Neverland’ Is My Favorite Story
02:44 — Kelsey Grammer and Matthew Morrison join TODAY from L.A. to talk about teaming up in “Finding Neverland” on Broadway. The film version was released 10 (more…)
Matthew Morrison Returns to Broadway Roots in ‘Neverland’
03:28 — The actor, along with director Diane Paulus, join TODAY to talk about Morrison’s starring role as writer J.M. Barrie in the Broadway musical, “Finding (more…)
Matthew Morrison On Waking up Early to Perform in the Thanksgiving Day Parade
04:32 — Morrison knows it's an honor to be in the show, but that will be hard to remember when his alarm clock goes off at 4:30 a.m.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 5:30pm
I Think I Love My Wife HBO2

A married man who has fantasies about cheating puts them to the test when he runs into a friend's beautiful ex-girlfriend.

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Thu Sep 1 6:10am
Music and Lyrics MOMAX

A has-been 1980s rocker teams with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Tue Sep 6 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowHow Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta?(Season 2, Episode 11) TBS

Donna vs. Cleveland over who's Roberta's better parent. She votes with her feet, running off with her new boyfriend (voice of Wilmer Valderrama). Other guest voices: Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith and Matthew Morrison of "Glee", and " (more…)

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Morrison and Renee Puente
Glee’s Matthew Morrison Marries Renee Puente

Wedding bells were music to Matthew Morrison's ears this weekend. The Glee star married longtime gir…

Glee
Glee: Which Four Original Cast Members Will Be Back to Help Say Goodbye?

If Rachel (Lea Michele) is really going to resurrect the McKinley High glee club against Principal S…

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Lea Michele, Matthew Morrison
Lea Michele Admits to Once Dating Matthew Morrison

After years of denying it, Lea Michele has finally copped to briefly dating her Glee costar Matthew…

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Glee
Glee Cast Teases an "Emotional" Graduation, Big Return Appearances and a Baby!

Glee is back with new episodes Tuesday (8/7c, Fox), and after two months off the air, New Directione…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison
  • Birth Place: Fort Ord, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 30, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay