Matthew Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison

Birth Place: Fort Ord, California, United States

Birthday: October 30, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Morrison

Glee's Matthew Morrison Joins The Good Wife

It's Will Schuester vs. the Florricks. Glee star Matthew Morrison has landed a recurring role on The Good Wife. According to Entertainment Weekly, Morrison will play Connor Fox, an assistant U.S. attorney who jailed the last four Illinois governors.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Little Big Town Gives Thanks
01:09 — Little Big Town thanks everyone for their win at the 2016 GRAMMYs! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: http://bit.ly/1AsXJBL
If NCIS: Los Angeles was a Musical
00:52 — What if NCIS:LA collided with the Tony Awards? Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
Matthew Morrison in the Toyota Green Room
01:43 — In this week’s edition of “Sounds of the Toyota Green Room,â€? “CBS This Morningâ€? co-host Norah O’Donnell talks with “Finding Neverlandâ€? (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Matthew Morrison Talks His Exciting Return to TV on 'The Good Wife'
01:05 — The former 'Glee' star tells ET the cast, including Julianna Margulies, are getting emotional about the show's last season.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 7:20pm
I Think I Love My Wife HBOSGe

A married man who has fantasies about cheating puts them to the test when he runs into a friend's beautiful ex-girlfriend.

I’ll Watch256 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:20pm
I Think I Love My Wife HBOSGe

A married man who has fantasies about cheating puts them to the test when he runs into a friend's beautiful ex-girlfriend.

I’ll Watch256 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Morrison and Renee Puente
Glee’s Matthew Morrison Marries Renee Puente

Wedding bells were music to Matthew Morrison's ears this weekend. The Glee star married longtime gir…

Glee
Glee: Which Four Original Cast Members Will Be Back to Help Say Goodbye?

If Rachel (Lea Michele) is really going to resurrect the McKinley High glee club against Principal S…

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Lea Michele, Matthew Morrison
Lea Michele Admits to Once Dating Matthew Morrison

After years of denying it, Lea Michele has finally copped to briefly dating her Glee costar Matthew…

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Glee
Glee Cast Teases an "Emotional" Graduation, Big Return Appearances and a Baby!

Glee is back with new episodes Tuesday (8/7c, Fox), and after two months off the air, New Directione…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison
  • Birth Place: Fort Ord, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 30, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor