Matthew Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison

Birth Place: Fort Ord, California, United States

Birthday: October 30, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Morrison

Glee's Matthew Morrison Joins The Good Wife

It's Will Schuester vs. the Florricks. Glee star Matthew Morrison has landed a recurring role on The Good Wife. According to Entertainment Weekly, Morrison will play Connor Fox, an assistant U.S. attorney who jailed the last four Illinois governors.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5 GLEEcap: Where We Left Off
01:12 — Get ready for the 6th and final season of GLEE with this quick cast recap of where things left off at the end of last season.
Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Glee. Mr. Shuester assigns the New Directions a two week assignment to sing the Beatles. Glee airs Thursdays 9 (more…)
Season 6 Sneak Peek
02:32 — Catch a behind-the-scenes look at the first episode of the final season of GLEE and find out what’s in store for your favorite characters!
Season 6: Glee: Tony Awards Trailer
01:55 — Season 6 begins.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 8:35am
I Think I Love My Wife HBO2

A married man who has fantasies about cheating puts them to the test when he runs into a friend's beautiful ex-girlfriend.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Wed Jun 29 1:15pm
Music and Lyrics HBO

A has-been 1980s rocker teams with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Fri Jul 1 8:05am
Music and Lyrics MAX

A has-been 1980s rocker teams with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

I’ll Watch104 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Morrison and Renee Puente
Glee’s Matthew Morrison Marries Renee Puente

Wedding bells were music to Matthew Morrison's ears this weekend. The Glee star married longtime gir…

Glee
Glee: Which Four Original Cast Members Will Be Back to Help Say Goodbye?

If Rachel (Lea Michele) is really going to resurrect the McKinley High glee club against Principal S…

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Lea Michele, Matthew Morrison
Lea Michele Admits to Once Dating Matthew Morrison

After years of denying it, Lea Michele has finally copped to briefly dating her Glee costar Matthew…

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Glee
Glee Cast Teases an "Emotional" Graduation, Big Return Appearances and a Baby!

Glee is back with new episodes Tuesday (8/7c, Fox), and after two months off the air, New Directione…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison
  • Birth Place: Fort Ord, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 30, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »