Matthew Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison

Birth Place: Fort Ord, California, United States

Birthday: October 30, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Morrison

Glee's Matthew Morrison Joins The Good Wife

It's Will Schuester vs. the Florricks. Glee star Matthew Morrison has landed a recurring role on The Good Wife. According to Entertainment Weekly, Morrison will play Connor Fox, an assistant U.S. attorney who jailed the last four Illinois governors.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2010 Teen Choice: Matthew Morrison
01:31 — How has Matthew Morrison's life changed since his skyrocket to fame thanks to "Glee"? Find out!
‘Finding Neverland’ Star Matthew Morrison: Broadway Is Back
01:28 — Tony-winning actor Matthew Morrison, currently starring in the Peter Pan musical “Finding Neverland,” joins the TODAY anchors on the plaza and agrees (more…)
Inside Matthew Morrison's Very First Music Video!
02:18 — Glee star Matthew Morrison unveiled his very first music video today to accompany his latest single, It Don't Mean a Thing, and ET has your exclusive (more…)
Kelsey Grammer: ‘Neverland’ Is My Favorite Story
02:44 — Kelsey Grammer and Matthew Morrison join TODAY from L.A. to talk about teaming up in “Finding Neverland” on Broadway. The film version was released 10 (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 12:05pm
Music and Lyrics MAXEAL

A has-been 1980s rocker teams with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiBloodline(Season 5, Episode 19) WE

Horatio suspects that County Supervisor O'Shay (Ed Begley Jr.) and the Native American owners of a casino may be involved in a murder when a victim is found scalped near the gambling establishment.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Thu Oct 6 3:00am
CSI: MiamiBloodline(Season 5, Episode 19) WE

Horatio suspects that County Supervisor O'Shay (Ed Begley Jr.) and the Native American owners of a casino may be involved in a murder when a victim is found scalped near the gambling establishment.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Morrison and Renee Puente
Glee’s Matthew Morrison Marries Renee Puente

Wedding bells were music to Matthew Morrison's ears this weekend. The Glee star married longtime gir…

Glee
Glee: Which Four Original Cast Members Will Be Back to Help Say Goodbye?

If Rachel (Lea Michele) is really going to resurrect the McKinley High glee club against Principal S…

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Lea Michele, Matthew Morrison
Lea Michele Admits to Once Dating Matthew Morrison

After years of denying it, Lea Michele has finally copped to briefly dating her Glee costar Matthew…

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Glee
Glee Cast Teases an "Emotional" Graduation, Big Return Appearances and a Baby!

Glee is back with new episodes Tuesday (8/7c, Fox), and after two months off the air, New Directione…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison
  • Birth Place: Fort Ord, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 30, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet