Matthew Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison

Birth Place: Fort Ord, California, United States

Birthday: October 30, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (234 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 239) NBC

Matthew Morrison. Also: The Smashing Pumpkins perform.

Mon Apr 6 6:00am
GleeTina in the Sky With Diamonds(Season 5, Episode 2) OXYGN

Tina is nominated for prom queen, but she alienates her supporters after letting the honor go to her head. Elsewhere, Rachel and Santana get jobs at a Broadway diner. The episode features Beatles songs.

Mon Apr 6 7:00am
GleeThe Quarterback(Season 5, Episode 3) OXYGN

The McKinley gang celebrate the life of former quarterback and New Directions member Finn Hudson. The episode mirrors the real-life death of actor Cory Monteith (1982-2013), who played Finn.

Tue Apr 7 6:00am
GleeMovin' Out(Season 5, Episode 6) OXYGN

The McKinley High seniors start to think about life after graduation. This episode features songs by Billy Joel.