Matthew McConaughey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

Saturday Night Live: Watch Adele Steal the Spotlight from Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey may have been hosting Saturday Night Live this week, but it was undoubtedly Adele who won the night. Not only did her hit single "Hello" inspire the night's best sketch, but she also killed it as Saturday's musical guest. Watch hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey Wins Best Actor at the Oscars
09:05 — In the lead role for 'Dallas Buyers Club' Matthew McConaughey shined so brightly, he was award the oscar for the top acting prize in 2014.
Anne Hathaway Ranks Her Embarrassing Moments
02:42 — Jimmy chats with Anne Hathaway¬†about her movie Interstellar and where honoring Matthew McConaughey at the American Cinematheque gala falls on her scal (more…)
Naomi Watts Gave Love Letters to Matthew McConaughey?!
00:44 — The "Sea of Trees" star reveals how she used method acting to get into character for the flick! Get the scoop from the 2015 Toronto Film Festival.
McConaughey, Leto Discuss Drastic Weight Loss
04:07 — In their upcoming film Dallas Buyers Club, Matthew McConaughey and Jared Leto both underwent radical body transformations to play HIV patients, which (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:30pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days OXYGN

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch757 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:10pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days OXYGN

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch757 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:15am
We Are Marshall HBO

Fact-based sports saga about the rebuilding of the football squad at West Virginia's Marshall University after a 1970 plane crash claims the lives of much of the team.

I’ll Watch466 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey
  • Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay