Matthew McConaughey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

Saturday Night Live: Watch Adele Steal the Spotlight from Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey may have been hosting Saturday Night Live this week, but it was undoubtedly Adele who won the night. Not only did her hit single "Hello" inspire the night's best sketch, but she also killed it as Saturday's musical guest. Watch hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kubo And The Two Strings
01:08 — An epic action-adventure set in a fantastical Japan from acclaimed animation studio LAIKA. Clever, kindhearted Kubo (voiced by Art Parkinson of “Game (more…)
Matthew McConaughey Is Bald and Nearly Unrecognizable on 'Gold' Movie Set
00:52 — The actor was spotted out filming in New York City.
The Talk - Matthew McConaughey Discusses His Extreme Body Transformations
01:23 — "The Talk" host Julie Chen reviews the drastic physical changes the Oscar winning actor has undergone for the films such as "Dallas Buyers Club," "Ma (more…)
The Talk - Matthew McConaughey: My Kids Can Finally Watch Me On Screen
01:35 — Matthew McConaughey explained to "The Talk" hosts why he chose to provide his voice for the upcoming animated film "Kubo and the Two Strings." The act (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 7:45am
Fool's Gold MAXEAL

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

I’ll Watch458 Watching
Sun Jul 24 12:10pm
Bernie TMC

Texas mortician Bernie Tiede becomes a suspect in the murder of reviled widow Marjorie Nugent after their friendship sours and her body is discovered stuffed in a freezer. But things take a strange turn when the community rallies to Bernie's defense.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Sun Jul 24 9:35pm
Bernie TMC

Texas mortician Bernie Tiede becomes a suspect in the murder of reviled widow Marjorie Nugent after their friendship sours and her body is discovered stuffed in a freezer. But things take a strange turn when the community rallies to Bernie's defense.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey
  • Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »