Matthew McConaughey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey, <em>The Dark Tower</em>

Stephen King's The Dark Tower Is Heading to TV

Stephen King's The Dark Tower is hitting the big screen and the small screen. The movie adaptation of King's epic fantasy series will be released in theaters on Feb. 17, 2017. The movie was conceived as one part of a larger franchise, and on Wednesda… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Free State Of Jones
01:09 — Directed by four-time Oscar® nominee Gary Ross and starring Oscar® winner Matthew McConaughey, Free State of Jones is an epic action-drama set during (more…)
Free State Of Jones
01:35 — Directed by four-time Oscar® nominee Gary Ross and starring Oscar® winner Matthew McConaughey, Free State of Jones is an epic action-drama set during (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:10pm
Tropic Thunder MAX

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch717 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
The Wedding Planner BRAVO

A doctor falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée.

I’ll Watch618 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Failure to Launch FREFM

In this romantic comedy, the exasperated parents of a 35-year-old ladies' man who won't move out of the house hire a woman who specializes in convincing men to leave the nest.

I’ll Watch388 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey
  • Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind