Matthew McConaughey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

Saturday Night Live: Watch Adele Steal the Spotlight from Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey may have been hosting Saturday Night Live this week, but it was undoubtedly Adele who won the night. Not only did her hit single "Hello" inspire the night's best sketch, but she also killed it as Saturday's musical guest. Watch hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lincoln Lawyer - Trailer 2
01:00 — A lawyer conducts business from the back of his Lincoln town car while representing a high-profile client in Beverly Hills.
Killer Joe - Clip - The Amusement Park
00:40 — When Chris (Emile Hirsch) finds himself in debt to a drug lord, he hires a hit man to dispatch his mother, whose life insurance policy benefits his si (more…)
Mrs. Matthew McConaughey Is BACK
01:38 — Who knew Camila Alves was packin’ so much heat in her rear burners!
Matthew McConaughey Joining "Magic Mike" Vegas Show?
00:34 — Would the "Magic Mike" actor take on Sin City? Matthew opens up to E!'s Marc Malkin!

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 2:04am
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past LIFE

A freewheeling womanizer is haunted by his many old flames while attending his younger brother's wedding in this romantic comedy. Having conquered almost the entire bridal party, libidinous celebrity photographer Connor Mead ponders bedding the bride's mot (more…)

I’ll Watch618 Watching
Wed Aug 24 8:00am
U-571 IFC

A doomed German submarine is carrying a special coding device and a U.S. sub crew is sent out to rescue the vessel, but German forces have picked up the distress call and are already en route to save their comrades.

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:10am
Fool's Gold MOMAX

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

I’ll Watch459 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey
  • Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay